ExamLover — Sarkari Exam, Jobs & Result 2026

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

DSSSB (Advt. 7/25) MTS Post Admit Card

DSSSB MTS Online Form 2025: The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released a massive recruitment notification (Advt No. 07/2025) on 11 December 2025. This is excellent news for 10th-pass candidates seeking a Permanent Government Job in the national capital. DSSSB has announced 714 vacancies for the post of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) across various Delhi Government departments like the Development Department, Food & Supplies, and NCC. The online application process is scheduled to begin on 17 December 2025 and will remain open until 15 January 2026. Selected candidates will be placed in Pay Level-1 (₹18,000 – ₹56,900). If you have passed Matriculation, check the complete details regarding Department-wise Vacancy, Eligibility, Selection Process, Exam Pattern, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, Exam Result, and Selection Process below.

Overview of DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2025

DetailsInformation
OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Post Code803/25
Post NameMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Total Vacancies714 Posts
Job LocationDelhi (Various Depts)
SalaryLevel-1 (₹18,000 – ₹56,900) + Allowances
Application ModeOnline Form
Job BasisPermanent

Important Dates

  • Notification Released: 11 December 2025
  • Online Application Starts: 17 December 2025
  • Last Date to Apply: 15 January 2026 (11:59 PM)
  • Exam Date: 25 July- 01 September 2026
  • Admit Card: Available 10 days before the exam

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Ex-Servicemen: ₹0/- (Nil)
  • All Female Candidates: ₹0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation: Applicable for SC/ST/OBC (Delhi)/PwD as per DSSSB/Govt of NCT rules.

You May Also Like:– SSC GD Constable Online Form 2025

Qualification and Vacancies

Post NameQualification Required
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th Class Passed (Matriculation) or equivalent from a recognized Board.

Department-Wise Vacancy Breakdown

Department NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Development Dept10077032130231
Food & Supplies Dept5737211114140
General Admin Dept402715080999
Labour Department332816061093
NCC Department311908030768
Excise & Luxury Taxes140804020331
Other Departments271603020452
Grand Total302212705377714

Selection Process

  1. One Tier Written Examination: A General Awareness and Aptitude test.
  2. Document Verification (DV): Verification of educational and caste certificates.
  3. Medical Examination.

How to Apply for DSSSB MTS Online Form 2025

  1. Visit Official Website: Go to dsssbonline.nic.in (Direct link below).
  2. Registration: If you are a new user, click on “Click for New Registration” to generate your ID and Password.
  3. Login: Sign in using your Date of Birth, 10th Roll Number, and Password.
  4. Apply: Go to “Apply for New Application” and select “MTS (Post Code 803/25)”.
  5. Fill Details: Enter your personal details, educational qualifications, and address.
  6. Upload Docs: Upload scanned copies of your Photo, Signature, Left/Right Thumb Impressions.
  7. Pay Fee: Pay the ₹100 fee online (if applicable).
  8. Submit: Review the form and click on final submit. Take a printout for future reference.
ContentDatesLink
Admit Card04/07/2026Admit Card
Apply Online Form17/12/2025Click Here
Full Notification PDF11/12/2025Click Here
Official Website11/12/2025Click Here

FAQs – DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2025

Q1. When will the DSSSB MTS application start?

Ans: The online application begins on 17 December 2025.

Q2. What is the qualification for DSSSB MTS?

Ans: Candidates must have passed Class 10th (Matriculation).

Q3. How many vacancies are there in DSSSB MTS?

Ans: There are 714 vacancies spread across various departments.

Q4. Is there a fee for female candidates?

Ans: No, all female candidates are exempted from paying the application fee.

Q5. Is this a permanent job?

Ans: Yes, this is a Permanent Group ‘C’ post under the Government of NCT of Delhi.